Purifying – soothing – moisturising
Dry, blemished and sensitive skin
Physalis bio Ricinus oil is a light yellow, viscous oil that is extracted from the beans of the ricinus plant or 'wonder tree', originally found in Africa, but now scattered across the tropical regions of the world. This oil is also known as castor oil and is very rich (up to 90%) in the glycerides derived from ricinoleic acid (ω9). The high viscosity of ricinus oil gives it important soothing and moisturising qualities for skin and hair care, and is also an excellent lubricant to keep the skin supple. As a skin oil ingredient (e.g. 1 part argan oil to 3 parts ricinus oil) it is highly suitable for skin purification and detoxification.
Ingredients: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf extract*. *organic culture
As a massage oil, body oil, hair oil or facial oil. Can be mixed with Physalis essential oils.
Store in a cool place.
St. John's wort
Stay up to date
Update your inbox and sign up for the latest Physalis news. Stay informed about new products, inspiration, tips & tricks, recipes, ... Max. 1 newsletter per month.