Essential oils

Essential oils

Vegetable oils

Vegetable oils

Blossom waters

Blossom waters

Synergies

Synergies

Massage oils

Massage oils

Pocket roll-on’s

Pocket roll-on’s

Aroma sprays

Aroma sprays

Diffusors

Diffusors

Gifts & kits

Gifts & kits

Shea butter

Shea butter

Butyrospermum parkii

check

Regenerating – hydrating – protecting

check

Dry, rough and sensitive skin

Description

Vegetable butter

Physalis bio Shea butter is a cream-coloured butter that is rich in oleic and stearic acid. Stearic acid gives the butter its characteristic texture and ensures that it only melts when brought into contact with the body. The butter is extracted from shea nuts, the fruits of the African karite tree. The soft butter enhances the restorative powers of the skin, gives it greater elasticity (good for pregnant women), and protects it against external influences. Thanks to its hydrating properties, the butter can also soften and smooth rough patches (e.g. dry baby skin) and gives shine and suppleness to hair if used as a hair mask. Shea butter has a wide range of applications and is a good basis for natural cosmetics.


Ingredients: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf extract*. *organic culture

Shea butter

Content

250 ml


Use

External use

As a massage oil, body oil or facial oil. Can be mixed with Physalis essential oils.

Store in a cool place.


ECO garantie

Related products

Jojoba

Jojoba

Physalis bio Jojoba oil is a thin, light yellow 'oil' from seeds of...
Physalis bio Jojoba oil is a thin, light yellow 'oil' from seeds of...

Read more

Pomegranate

Pomegranate

Physalis bio Pomegranate oil is a golden-yellow oil extracted from pomegranate seeds. It...
Physalis bio Pomegranate oil is a golden-yellow oil extracted from pomegranate seeds. It...

Read more

Rosa mosqueta

Rosa mosqueta

Physalis bio Rosa mosqueta oil is a thin, light orange oil derived from...
Physalis bio Rosa mosqueta oil is a thin, light orange oil derived from...

Read more

Tamanu

Tamanu

Physalis bio Tamanu oil is a greenish oil with a thick texture and...
Physalis bio Tamanu oil is a greenish oil with a thick texture and...

Read more

Stay up to date

Update your inbox and sign up for the latest Physalis news. Stay informed about new products, inspiration, tips & tricks, recipes, ... Max. 1 newsletter per month.

Why we ask for your birthday?