Essential oils

Essential oils

Vegetable oils

Vegetable oils

Blossom waters

Blossom waters

Synergies

Synergies

Massage oils

Massage oils

Pocket roll-on’s

Pocket roll-on’s

Aroma sprays

Aroma sprays

Diffusors

Diffusors

Gifts & kits

Gifts & kits

Tamanu

Tamanu

Calophyllum inophyllum

check

Regenerative – blood circulation

check

Damaged skin

Description

Vegetable oil

Physalis bio Tamanu oil is a greenish oil with a thick texture and a typically herbal fragrance. This cloudy oil is pressed from the fruit kernels of the calophyllum tree, which originates from Asia. Tamanu has been traditionally used in Polynesia for generations, where it is popularly known as the ‘miracle oil’. It can be used for the skin care of old and young alike. Tamanu oil needs to be massaged for slightly longer than other oils before it is absorbed by the skin. However, it has a strongly regenerative and soothing effect on many different kinds of skin problems, such as dry spots, small wounds, eczema, sunburn, scar tissue and stretch marks. In addition, it also supports the blood circulation in tired and heavy legs.


Ingredients: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf extract*. *organic culture

Tamanu

Content

100 ml


Use

External use

As a massage oil, body oil or facial oil. Can be mixed with Physalis essential oils.

Store in a cool place.


ECO garantie

Related products

Pomegranate

Pomegranate

Physalis bio Pomegranate oil is a golden-yellow oil extracted from pomegranate seeds. It...
Physalis bio Pomegranate oil is a golden-yellow oil extracted from pomegranate seeds. It...

Read more

Hemp

Hemp

Physalis bio Hemp oil is a greenish brown, dry oil derived from hemp...
Physalis bio Hemp oil is a greenish brown, dry oil derived from hemp...

Read more

Ricinus

Ricinus

Physalis bio Ricinus oil is a light yellow, viscous oil that is extracted...
Physalis bio Ricinus oil is a light yellow, viscous oil that is extracted...

Read more

Tsubaki

Tsubaki

Physalis bio Tsubaki oil is a light and easily absorbed oil that is...
Physalis bio Tsubaki oil is a light and easily absorbed oil that is...

Read more

Stay up to date

Update your inbox and sign up for the latest Physalis news. Stay informed about new products, inspiration, tips & tricks, recipes, ... Max. 1 newsletter per month.

Why we ask for your birthday?